4.65 1 1 1 1 1 Rating 4.65 (10 Votes)
Business hours
Monday - Friday, 10:00 AM - 6:30 PM (Moscow time), 02:00 AM - 10:30 AM (EST)
Russian phone number
+7 (812) 327 34 16+7 (812) 909 59 61
Fax number
+7 (812) 418 22 51
E-mail address
order@goingrus.com
Web address
https://goingrus.com
Address
Vosstaniya Stret 7, 191036, St. Petersburg, Russia
Office 306
Location map
Get off the metro station Vosstania Square (Ploshad Vosstania), turn right on Vosstaniya Street, go along the street until you will see the bright orange color building №7 with entrance sign OFFICE CENTRE ANDREEVSKY' . Enter the door and go upstairs from the ground floor to the 3rd floor. Turn left and go straight to the office 306 (on the right hand).

Comments   

0 #8 GOING RUS travel 2017-05-21 11:07
Quoting Roby:
Good afternoon !

I found your website on the internet, and would like to ask you, what kind of visa you recommend me

Good day,

Thank you for your comment on our website.

Unfortunately, it's not possible to extend Russian visa in Russia.

Could you please let us know your citizenship so that we can reccommend you something?

We can also help you with your Trans-Siberian trip (organize guided tours, transfers, train tickets, accommodation, etc.)
If you are interested in getting an offer from us, please let us know what cities you are planning to visit, how many days you have for the whole trip, what is your approximate budget, what type of hotel you prefer, etc.

Looking forward to your reply.

Incoming Tourism
GOING RUS travel
Quote
0 #7 Roby 2017-03-29 16:23
Good afternoon !

I found your website on the internet, and would like to ask you, what kind of visa you recommend me , since i want to travel with the Trans-Siberian train to Vladiwostok, and want to stay in Russia for ca. 2 months?


If go with a tourist visa for 30 days, can i extend it for 1 more month?

Thanks!
Quote
0 #6 Kenneth L Lathrop 2017-03-25 20:46
misspelled first name in voucher 65167. Will you reissue my tourist voucher. thanks
Quote
0 #5 Durgesh Kumar 2017-03-19 07:09
Hi,
I have done one booking for Russian Invitation letter for my Visa processing. Tourist Voucher No: 64842. (Outwest.com)

I want to change the dates.
Could you please change the date of journey ?
I want new dates as 29-March-17 and return 09-April-27.
Please reply asap.
Thank you.
Quote
+1 #4 GoingRus Team 2017-03-10 19:28
Quoting Arnaud:
Hello,

I try to reach you with your email address but it does not seem to work (). I forgot to put all of my firstnames in my voucher as it appears in my passport. Can you help me? Thank you


Dear Arnaud,
Thank you for using our service!

Please send me your voucher number and your passport data and I will change the information in your invitation.

Best regards, GoingRus Team
Quote
+1 #3 Arnaud 2017-03-05 09:35
Hello,

I try to reach you with your email address but it does not seem to work (). I forgot to put all of my firstnames in my voucher as it appears in my passport. Can you help me? Thank you
Quote
0 #2 GoingRus Team 2016-12-17 11:51
Quoting Albert:
Hello,
I've a doubt.


Dear Albert,

Thank you for your message and request.

What is your citizenship?

If you are EU citizen we would recommend you to get business visa up to 1 year, then apply for another one and only after that apply for business visa up to 5 years.
When applying for a business invitation for more than 1 year visa, the decision of issuing visa for that period is up to the consular officer and most probably 5 years visa won't be granted without prevoius multiple entry business visas.

Please, also note that on this visa maximum stay in Russia without leave is 90 days in each 180-day period.

Let me know if you have any further questions.
Quote
+3 #1 Albert 2016-11-12 15:56
Hello,
I've a doubt. I visit Russia 3 times a year, (not for business purpose, my couple lives there) and everytime I've to ask for a tourist visa 30-day, it's a waste of time&money... I see you offer business visas up to 5 years. The question is, will accept these long term business visas (1-2-3-5 years) in Barcelona's consulate (Spain)? I don't think so... but it's very interesting idea for me if it would be possible! Of course I don't want to waste me mony in useless burocracy...
Thanks a lot.
Quote

Add comment


Security code
Refresh